Centre GOP is dedicated to growing the Republican Party, and electing Republicans at the Presidential, congressional, state, county and local level throughout Pennsylvania.

What We Stand For

The Centre County Republican Party or Centre GOP is the Grand Opportunity Party — we are the party of a stronger and freer America! We work to promote the ideals that our country and party were founded upon: freedom, liberty, personal responsibility, and accountability.

Centre County GOP Leadership

Kristine Eng

Chairman

    ///

    Vice Chair

      Penny Burkett

      Treasurer*

        Ernest Greene

        Secretary*

          *Positions appointed by Chairman

          State Committee Representatives

          • Richard Smead
          • Teresa Martin
          • Carol Gringrich
          • Steve Miller

          The Following information is being updated. Sept.14, 2018

          Precinct Leaders

          Bald Eagle Area Chairman: Steve Miller

          • Howard BoroIrv Hoy
          • Huston Township – Tom Martin, Penny Burkett
          • Worth Township – Ron Reese

           

          Bellefonte Area Chairman:            

          • Bellefonte NortheastSteve Dershem, Chuck Witmer
          • Bellefonte South – Mark Johnson
          • Bellefonte Southeast – Kim Barton, Kathie Smead
          • Bellefonte West – Mark Brady, Rich Fornicola
          • Benner North – Frank Densevich
          • Benner South – Mark Capriani
          • Walker Twp West

           

          Centre Region Chairman: Chris Buchignani

          • College North – Dave Wasson
          • College South – Sally Schaadt, Joe Davidson, Jo Prosser
          • College East – Chris Exarchos
          • College West
          • Ferguson North 1 – Joan Brower
          • Ferguson North 2Kris Eng, Don Curtis
          • Ferguson Northeast 2 – Susan Sutherland
          • Ferguson East – Brent Pasquinelli
          • Harris East – Maggie Crispell, Sharon Gaddes
          • Harris West – Frank Harden, Michael Straw, Judith Wilson
          • Patton North 1 – Susan Natter, Joyce Haas
          • Patton South 1 – David Panko

           

          Penns Valley Region Chairman: Richard Brown

          • Gregg Township
          • Haines Township – Daryl Schafer
          • Miles Township East – Barbara Abbott
          • Penn Township – Cecelia Bradford

           

          Philipsburg Region Chairman: Nancy Snyder

          • Philipsburg Ward 1 – Sharon Goss
          • Philipsburg Ward 2 – Mike Wilks
          • Rush NorthGail Wilks, Jim Washburn
          • Rush East – Bev Warren
          • Rush WestMarguerite Gustkey, Fred Gustkey

           

          Spring Twp Region Chairman:Mike Williams

          • Spring South – David Pringle
          • Spring Southwest – Larry Parko

           

          State College Region Chairman: Anne Layng

          • Southeast
          • South Central 1
          • South Central 2 – Anne Layng
          • West Central 1